Salty Spirits Mobile Bar Co.

Every package, and what it pours.

Every booking starts with a bar and its bartenders. A drink package and extras are optional. You buy the alcohol, based on what we plan together. We serve it, and hand back what's left at the end of the night.

5.0 on The KnotRead the reviews
A blackberry cocktail with a chili-salt rim and a lime wheel on the bar mat.

Pick what we pour.

Four optional drink packages, priced per guest. Signature cocktails come from our own menu of 61 cocktails, from vodka, rum, tequila and gin to bourbon and whiskey, and every one is finished with its own garnish.

PackageWhat it addsPrice
Drink packages
Beer and WineService, soft drinks, cups and a custom menuService, soft drinks, cups and a custom menu$5 a guest
Basic Open BarFull bar service, juices, garnishes and soft drinksFull bar service, juices, garnishes and soft drinks$6 a guest
2 Signature Drinks and Open Bar2 signature cocktails plus the open bar2 signature cocktails plus the open bar$7 a guest
4 Signature Drinks and Open Bar4 signature cocktails plus the open bar4 signature cocktails plus the open bar$9 a guest
Specialty packages
Mimosa BarFlutes, 3 juices and 3 fruit garnishesFlutes, 3 juices and 3 fruit garnishes$125 flat
Cocktail classA hands-on class at your homeA hands-on class at your home$125 an hour plus $40 a guest
The Child StandA themed lemonade stand the kids runA themed lemonade stand the kids run$150 flat
Add-ons
Wait staffServers for your eventServers for your event$35 an hour
Extra coolerOne more coolerOne more cooler$20 a cooler
IceIce by the bagIce by the bag$9 a 16 lb bag

Our drink menu

Download the PDF
Not sure which bar?The Blair, the Pop Up Bar and the Micro Trailer, side by side.

Price your bar and package together.

Pick a bar, your guest count and hours, then a drink package and any extras. Each line shows as you go, with 6% sales tax on drink packages and supplies only.

  • A request does not hold your date. A signed contract and the 50% deposit do.
  • Alcohol is never included.
Your bar
Hours of bar service
Hours of bar service

The Blair has a 3-hour minimum.

How many guests

Pick the range. Your estimate prices the top of it.

What we pour

Alcohol is never included. You buy it, based on what we plan together.

Add a station
Add-ons
Wait staff
0servers

$35 an hour per server

Additional cooler
0coolers

$20 each

Ice
0bags

$9 a bag. Per 16 lb bag. Host-provided ice is preferred.

Your estimate

Priced for up to 75 guests.

  • The Blair4 hours at $275 an hour$1,100
Estimated total
$1,100
Deposit to hold your date, 50%
$550
Balance, due 30 days before your event
$550

Sales tax applies to supplies and drink packages only, not the bar, bartenders or service.

Our bartenders aim to collect an 18% gratuity at your event. If 18% isn't met at the event, we invoice you a 20% gratuity.

Questions about the drinks.

Which garnishes are included?

Lemons, limes, oranges and cherries come with our open bar and signature drink packages. Specialty garnishes, like mint, berries or peaches, can come from you or be added to your quote.

How many bartenders will we need?

The Blair comes with 2 bartenders for up to 150 guests. The Pop Up Bar comes with 1 for up to 75, and the Micro Trailer with 1 for up to 50.

A bigger crowd adds a bartender at $50 an hour. Please send your final guest count 30 days before the event.

Can we skip the alcohol?

Yes. We'd love to serve a nonalcoholic menu, and every one of our drink packages already includes soft drinks.

Tell us your date, bar and package.

We reply with an itemized quote.

Check my date and price